Surnames beginning with W

[Wade] [Waddell] [Wade] [Wagner] [Waldrop] [Walker] [Wall] [Wallace] [Waller] [Walls] [Walston] [Walter] [Wanbaugh] [Ward] [Ware] [Warren] [Warrick] [Waselesion] [Washburn] [Waters] [Watkins] [Watson] [Watts] [Weatherby] [Weaver] [Webb] [Weber] [Welch] [Wellons] [Wells] [West] [Westbrook] [Westimere] [Wester] [Western] [Whaley] [Wheeler] [White] [Whitfield] [Whitley] [Whitman] [Wiggins] [Wiggs] [Wilder] [Wiley] [Wilkerson] [Wilkins] [Wilkinson] [Williams] [Williamson] [Williford] [Willington] [Willis] [Willoughby] [Wilson] [Winchester] [Winders] [Wing] [Wingate]  [Winstead] [Winsted] [Winters] [Wise] [Woodard] [Woodruff] [Wood] [Woods] [Woodward] [Woody] [Wooley] [Wooten] [Worley] [Worrell] [Wrenn] [Wright] [Wyse]

WADE

Dwight b. abt. 1955 (m. Rhonda Chase, dau. of James Chase) - Absalom's branch
Eva Hazel b. 1939 Wayne County, NC (m. Edgar Maxwell Howell - Absalom's branch
Jane b. est. 1828 Greene County, GA (wife of Charles Palmer) - Eli's branch
John b. est. 1798 (m. Anny Cook; father of Jane Wade) - Eli's branch
Lara b. 1979 (m. Perry Taylor) - Absalom's branch

WADDELL

WAGNER

Ingrid b. 1949 (2nd wife of Henry Herring III) - Ballenberger branch

WALDROP

Will see Will E. Harris 

WALKER 

WALLACE

Margaret b. 1935 McIntosh County, GA (m. Jasper Herndon) - Woodard's branch

WALL 

WALLER 

WALLS

WALSTON

Amber Louise b. 1991 (dau. of Sandra Daniels and Tony Walston) - Green's branch
Ashley Lynn b. 1986 (dau. of Sandra Daniels and Tony Walston) - Green's branch
Donovan b. 1973 (son of Tony Walston) - Green's branch
Tony b. 1949 (m. Sandra Lynn Daniels) - Green's branch
Tonya Dee b. 1971 Wayne County, NC (m. Bobby Allen Smith) - Absalom's branch

WALTER

WANBAUGH

Lynda Faye b. est. 1935 (dau. of Pauline Fronie Holland) - Enos' branch

WARD

WARE

Emeline "Emma" R. b. est. 1830 GA or AL, probably (wife of Stephen Nixon) - Jesse's branch

WARREN

WARRICK

WASELESION

David b. est. 1952 (1st husband of Cynthia Roman) - Enos' branch

WASHBURN

Gwendolyn Gladys b. abt. 1940 (wife of Fred Jewel Tyson, Jr.) - Warren and Woodard's branches

WATERS

WATKINS 

WATSON

WATTS

WEATHERBY

WEAVER

WEBB

WEBER

WELCH

WELLONS 

WELLS

WEST

Alicia Lynn b. 1979 Thomas County, GA (m. Matthew Lee) - Eli's branch
Alfred Scott b. est. 1960 (son of William Clarence West and Alpha Mae Smith) - Eli's branch
Anthony (Tyler) b. 1993 (son of Robert Todd West and Anna Paula Ferree) - Eli's branch
Barbara June b. 1955 Colquitt County, GA (dau. Lonnie West, m. George Hoffman, Jr.) - Eli's branch
Bobby see Robert Franklin West
Brandon Lee b. 1988 (son of Robert Todd West and Linda Harden) - Eli's branch
Cade Garrett b. 1994 (son of Jimmy West, Jr. and Windi Bentley) - Eli's branch
Cooper Pawley b. 2003 Fulton County, GA (son of James and Leanne West) - Eli's branch
Dalton Anthony b. 2006 (son of Daryl Anthony West) - Eli's branch
Daryl Anthony b. 1967 Thomas County, GA (m. Rita Arrington) - Eli's branch
Deanna Diane b. 1972 (dau. of Doyle West and Carol Strickland) - Eli's branch
Debbie b. est. 1969 (dau. of William Clarence West) - Eli's branch
Della Clarice b. abt. 1928 Colquitt County, GA (m. Dick Slaughter) - Eli's branch
David Alfred (or Alford) b. 1889 Terrell County, GA (m. Della Holland) - Eli's branch
Diane b. est. 1946 (dau. of James Clifford West) - Eli's branch
Donice Ione b. 1960 Mitchell County, GA - Eli's branch
Dorothy Marie b. 1916 GA (dau. of Della Holland and David West) - Eli's branch
Douglas b. est. 1940 (son of John Ben West and Nadine Aycock) - Eli's branch
Doyle Eugene b. 1945 Colquitt County, GA (m. Carol Strickland) - Eli's branch
Doyle Eugene, Jr. b. 1972 (son of Doyle West; m. Anna Hutchison) - Eli's branch
Earl David b. 1936 GA  (son of Della Holland and David West) - Eli's branch
Evelyn b. est. 1934 (dau. of John West and Nadine Aycock) - Eli's branch
Hartley Thomas b. 2005 Thomas County, GA (son of Stacy West) - Eli's branch
Isham b. abt. 1784 (m. Elizabeth H. McKenzie) - Eli's branch
James Alfred b. abt. 1895 Terrell County, GA (m. Della Holland) - Eli's branch
James Alan b. 1965 Mitchell County, GA (son of Earl West; m. Leanne Little) - Eli's branch
James Clifford b. abt. 1923 Colquitt County, GA (son of Della Holland) - Eli's branch
James Lamar b. est. 1944 (son of James Clifford West) - Eli's branch
Jane b. est. 1936 (dau. of John Ben West and Nadine Aycock) - Eli's branch
Jeffrey Kevin b. 1967 Mitchell County, GA (son of Earl West) - Eli's branch
Jerry b. est. 1963 (son of William Clarence West and Alpha Mae) - Eli's branch
Jimmy Titus b. 1950 Colquitt County, GA (son of Lonnie and Murial West) - Eli's branch
Jimmy Titus, Jr. b. 1969 (son of Jimmy West and Barbara Harrison; m. Windy Bentley) - Eli's branch
John Ben b. 1914 GA (son of Della Holland and David West) - Eli's branch
John Price b. 1846/1847 Lee County, GA (father of David West, m. McCracken ) - Eli's branch
Joshua Taylor b. 1994 Thomas County, GA (son of Jeffrey West) - Eli's branch
Joyce Elizabeth b. 1944 Colquitt County, GA (dau. of Lonnie and Murial West) - Eli's branch
Karen Elaine b. 1965 (dau. of Doyle West; m. Van Willis) - Eli's branch
Karsyn Elizabeth b. 1998 Thomas County, GA (dau. of Jeffrey West) - Eli's branch
Kelsey Megan b. 1991 (dau. of Jimmy West, Jr. and Windi Bentley) - Eli's branch
Kevin Christopher b. 1984 (son of Jimmy West and Victoria Earnest) - Eli's branch
Kimberly Daune b. 1969 Colquitt County, GA (m. Chadwick Cavender) - Eli's branch
Kristen Elizabeth b. 1995 (dau. of Daryl West and Rita Arrington) - Eli's branch
Kaley Lorraine b. 2001 (dau. of Lonnie West IV and Patty Snipes) - Eli's branch
Latricia Joyce b. 1961 (m. Timothy Jack Maxwell) - Eli's branch
Larry b. est. 1943 (son of John Ben West and Nadine Aycock) - Eli's branch
Lisa Marie b. 1966 (dau. of Doyle West; m. Robin Slaughter) - Eli's branch
Lonnie David b. 1919 Grady County, GA  (m. Murial Vinson; son of Della Holland) - Eli's branch
Lonnie David Jr. b. 1942 Colquitt County, GA (m. Marjorie Howze) - Eli's branch
Lonnie David III b. 1962 Grady County, GA (m. V. Dowdy, Patty Snipes) - Eli's branch
Lonnie David IV b. 1991 Thomas County, GA - Eli's branch
Pauline b. 1921 Colquitt County, GA (dau. of Della Holland and David West) - Eli's branch
Phillip b. est. 1820 (grandfather of James A. West, m. Susan A. Green) - Eli's branch
Robert (Jake) b. 1986 (son of Robert Todd West and Linda Harden) - Eli's branch
Robert Edwin b. 1979 (son of Jimmy West and Dona Jackson) - Eli's branch
Robert Franklin b. 1934 Colquitt County, GA (m. Judy Montgomery) - Eli's branch
Robert Todd b. 1965 Thomas County, GA (son of Robert Franklin West) - Eli's branch
Roger b. est. 1938 (son of John Ben West and Nadine Aycock) - Eli's branch
Rosa Lee b. 1912 GA (dau. of Della Holland and David A. West) - Eli's branch
Rosa May b. abt. 1890 (sister of David West, m. Marion D. Holland) - Eli's branch
Ruby b. 1894 AL (wife of Elisha Clarence Maddox) - Jesse's branch
Ruth b. est. 1956 (dau. of William Clarence West) - Eli's branch
Sara Courtney b. 1981 (dau. of Jimmy West and Dona Jackson) - Eli's branch
Scott see Alfred Scott West
Sheri Elizabeth b. 1975 Thomas County, GA (dau. of Robt. West; m. Gilliard, M. Marcinowski) - Eli's branch
Shirley West b. est. 1954 (dau. of Clarence West and Alpha Mae Smith) - Eli's branch
Stacy Devon b. 1970 Colquitt County, GA (m. Heather Morris) - Eli's branch
Vivian Kathleen b. abt. 1922 (wife of Furman Madison Haney) - Jesse's branch
Wilburn b. 1909 GA (son of Della Holland and David A. West) - Eli's branch
William Clarence b. 1925 Colquitt County, GA (m. Alpha Mae Smith) - Eli's branch
William Clarence, Jr. b. est. 1958 (son of William Clarence West) - Eli's branch

WESTBROOK

WESTIMERE

WESTER

WESTERN 

WHALEY

WHEELER

WHITE 

WHITFIELD

WHITLEY

WHITMAN

WIGGINS 

WIGGS

Letha b. 1906 (m. William Williford; mother of Mollie Williford) - Absalom's branch
Mary E. b. 1859 (married Erwin Aycock) - Woodard's branch

WILDER

Tommie June b. abt. 1948 AL probably (wife of Travis Ray Freeman) - Jesse's branch

WILEY

WILKERSON

Carey see Carey Wilkinson

WILKINS

WILKINSON

Carey b. abt. 1800 (m. Edith Stansel/Stancil) - Woodard's branch
Polly Jane (later Wilkins) - b. 1823 (dau. of Carey Wilkinson) - Woodard's branch

WILLIAMS

WILLIAMSON

WILLIFORD

Bessie b. abt. 1887 Johnston County, NC (m. Henry Milton Holland) - Woodard's branch
Ira b. est. 1966 (m. Shellie Strickland) - Absalom's branch
Ira Gavin b. abt. 1991 Wayne County, NC (son of Shellie Strickland and Ira Williford) - Absalom's branch
M. b. 1862 (m. Sarah Mitchell, father of Bessie Williford) - Woodard's branch
Mollie Lee b. 1928 NC (1st wife of William Henry Holland) - Absalom's branch
William Bryant b. abt. 1905 (m. Letha Wiggs; father of Mollie Lee Williford) - Absalom's branch

WILLINGTON

WILLIS

WILLOUGHBY

Jackie Christopher b. 1982 Taylor County, FL (husband of Chelsie Schuman) - Eli's branch
Taylor Leighann b. 2001 (dau. of Chelsie Schuman and Jackie Willoughby) - Eli's branch

WILSON

WINCHESTER 

WINDERS

WING

WINGATE

Brianne Laraine b. 1988 (dau. of Tammy Starling and R. Allen Wingate) - Absalom's branch
Richard Allen b. 1960 (husband of Tammy Starling) - Absalom's branch
Zachary Starling b. 1995 (son of Tammy Starling and Richard Allen Wingate) - Absalom's branch

WINSTEAD

Alan Barrett b. 1963 (m. Elizabeth Ann Aycock) - Green's branch
David Alan b. 1989 (son of Alan Winstead and Elizabeth Ann Aycock) - Green's branch

WINSTED 

WINTERS

Julie b. abt. 1959 (wife of Lewis Eugene Caraway, Jr.) - Enos' branch

WISE 

WOOD

Deadany see Diadema O. Wood
Diadema O. b. est. 1823 (m. Wiley N. Holland) - Eli's branch 
Diadoma see Diadema C. Wood 
Piadama C. see Diadema O.

WOODARD

WOODRUFF

WOODS  

WOODWARD

WOODY

Elijah James b. 2005 Wayne County, NC (son of James Woody and Jamie Stedman) - Absalom's branch
James b. abt. 1983 (m. Jamie Stedman) - Absalom's branch

WOOLEY

Helen b. 1930 McLennan County, TX (dau. of Edna Hogan) - Enos' branch
Joyce Fay b. 1942 Bell County, TX (dau. of Edna Hogan and L. Wooley) - Enos' branch
Lester Gordon b. abt. 1940 (son of Edna Hogan and Lloyd Wooley) - Enos' branch
Lloyd L. b. 1907 Bosque County, TX (husband of Edna Hogan) - Enos' branch
Ruby Mae b. 1935 Bell County, TX (dau. of Edna Hogan and Lloyd Wooley) - Enos' branch
Ruth LaVerne b. 1932 Bell County, TX (m. Sylvian Paul Jenkins) - Enos' branch
Thomas Lloyd b. 1937 Bell County, TX (son of Edna Hogan and Lloyd Wooley) - Enos' branch

WOOTEN

Dennis b. 1953 (m. Carolyn Price) - Green's branch
Kristen b. 1980 (dau. of Carolyn Price and Dennis Wooten) - Green's branch
Matthew b. 1988 (son of Carolyn Price and Dennis Wooten) - Green's branch

WORLEY 

WORRELL

WRENN

Mary b. est. 1932 (wife of William Jarvis Holland) - Absalom's branch

WRIGHT

WYSE

Erik b.abt. 1970 (m. Kathi Jeaninne Jackson) - Enos' branch